Club League Tryouts | EMSA Main

Club League Tryouts

Interested in joining one of our Club League teams?
See below for the tryout schedule in your zone:

*All dates & times listed below are subject to change.  Please make sure to double check with the Club for any changes prior to attending.

Outdoor 2019 Season

SW STING – GIRLS

Age Group: U7 Girls 2012 Birth Year
Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 9:00am – 10:00am
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST

Age Group: U9 Girls 2010 & 2011 Birth Years
Date: March 18 & 20, 2019
Time: 7:15pm – 8:15pm
Location: Sports TC (9203 – 35 Avenue)

Age Group: U11 Girls 2009 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U11 Girls 2008 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 7:oopm – 8:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U13 Girls 2007 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U13 Girls 2006 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U15 Girls 2005 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U15 Girls 2004 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U17 Girls 2003 Birth Year
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 8:30pm – 9:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH
AND
Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 9:00am – 10:00am
Location:  Sports TC (9203 – 35 Ave)

Age Group: U17 Girls 2002 Birth Year
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 8:30pm – 9:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH
AND
Date:  March 23, 2019|
Time:  9:00am – 10:00am
Location:  Sports TC (9203 – 35 Ave).

 

SW STING – BOYS

Age Group: U7 Boys 2012 Birth Year
Date: March 23, 2018
Time: 9:00am – 10:00am
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST

Age Group: U9 Boys 2001 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 20, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:15pm
Location: Sports TC (9203 – 35 Avenue)

Age Group: U9 Boys 2010 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 5:45pm – 6:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U11 Boys 2009 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 6:45pm – 7:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U11 Boys 2008 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 7:45pm – 8:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U13 Boys 2007 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 7:15pm – 8:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U13 Boys 2006 Birth Year
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 7:15pm – 8:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH
AND
Date:  March 23, 2019
Time:  10:00am – 11:00am
Location:  Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST

 

 

Age Group: U15 Boys 2005 Birth Year
Date: March 19 & 21, 2019
Time: 8:15pm – 9:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH

Age Group: U15 Boys 2004 Birth Year
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 7:45pm – 8:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH
AND
Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 10:00am – 11:00am
Location:  Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST

Age Group: U17 Boys 2003 Birth Year
Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 8:30pm – 9:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH
AND
Date:  March 23, 2019
Time:  11:00am-  12:00pm
Location:  Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST

Age Group: U17 Boys 2002 Birth Year
Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 7:15pm – 8:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH
AND
Date:  March 23, 2019
Time:  10:00am – 11:00am
Location:  Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST

 

STORM FC – BOYS

Age Group: U9 Boys
Date: April 2, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Date: April 4, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Age Group: U11 Boys
Date: April 2, 2019
Time: 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Location:  TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Date: April 4, 2019
Time: 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Location:  TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Age Group: U13 Boys
Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:15pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field A

Date: April 4, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

 

Age Group: U15 Boys
Date: April 2, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field A

Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 8:15pm – 9:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Age Group: U17 Boys
Date: April 2, 2019
Time: 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Date: April 4, 2019
Time: 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

STORM FC – GIRLS

Age Group: U9 Girls
Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Date: April 4, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:15pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field A

Age Group: U11 Girls
Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Date: April 4, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:15pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field A

Age Group: U13 Girls
Date: April 2, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:15pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field A

Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Age Group: U15 Girls
Date: April 2, 2019
Time: 8:15pm – 9:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field A

Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Age Group: U17 Girls
Date: April 3, 2019
Time: 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field B

Date: April 4, 2019
Time: 8:15pm – 9:30pm
Location: TTC Turf Training Center, Field A

EMSA SPRUCE GROVE SAINTS – BOYS

Age Group: U13 Boys (2006)
Date: March 24,2019
Time: 5:00pm – 6:30pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

Age Group: U13 Boys (2007)
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

Age Group: U15 Boys (2004 – 2005)
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

Age Group: U17 Boys (2002)
Date: March 24, 2019
Time: 6:30pm – 8:00pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

Age Group: U17 Boys (2003)
Date: March 24, 2019
Time: 3:30pm – 5:00pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

EMSA SPRUCE GROVE SAINTS – GIRLS

Age Group: U11 Girls (2008 – 2009)
Date: March 24, 2019
Time: 9:00am – 10:30am
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

Age Group: U13 Girls (2006 – 2007)
Date: March 24, 2019
Time: 12:00pm – 1:30pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

Age Group: U15 Girls (2004 – 2005)
Date: March 24, 2019
Time: 10:30am – 12:00 pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

Age Group: U17 Girls (2002 – 2003)
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 5:00Pm – 6:00pm
Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre, Spruce Grove

EMSA WEST WARRIORS – BOYS

Age Group:  U9 Boys – 2011
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #1

Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 5:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 5:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Age Group: U9 Boys – 2010 
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #1

Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 6:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Age Group: U11 Boys – 2009
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 6:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Age Group: U11 Boys – 2008
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 5:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

 

Age Group: U13 Boys – 2007 & 2006
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 7:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Age Group: U15 Boys Tier 1 – 2005 & 2004
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 8:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #1

Age Group: U15 Boys Tier 2/3 – 2005 & 2004
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 7:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 8:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Age Group: U17 Boys – 2003 & 2002
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 8:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 8:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

EMSA WEST WARRIORS – GIRLS

Age Group:  U9 Girls – 2010 & 2011
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #1

Age Group: U11 Girls – 2008 & 2009
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:45pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #2

Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #1

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Age Group: U13 Girls – 2006 & 2007
Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 6:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 21, 2019
Time: 7:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Age Group:  U15 Girls – 2004 & 2005
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 7:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 19, 2019
Time: 8:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #4

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #1

Age Group: U17 Girls – 2002 & 2003
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 8:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #3

Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 8:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre WEST, field #1

 

MILL WOODS SELECTS FC – BOYS

Age Group:  U9 Boys 2011
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 5:45pm – 6:40pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #10

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 10:00am – 10:55am
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, field #05

Age Group:  U9 Boys 2010
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 6:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #09

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 10:30am – 11:25am
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, field #08

Age Group: U11 Boys 2009
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:15pm – 7:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #11

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 11:00am – 11:55am
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST #05

Age Group: U11 Boys 2008
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:15pm – 8:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #11

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 12:00pm – 12:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST #05

Age Group: U13 Boys 2007
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:30pm – 7:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #12

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 1:00pm to 1:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #08

Age Group: U13 Boys 2006
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 6:45pm – 7:40pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #10

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 2:00pm – 2:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST #05

 

 

 

Age Group: U15 Boys 2005
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:00pm – 7:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #09

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 4:00pm – 4:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, field #05

Age Group: U15 Boys 2004
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field #12

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 3:00pm – 3:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, field #05

Age Group: U17 Boys 2003 
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:45pm – 8:40pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field#10

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 3:30pm – 4:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field #08

Age Group: U17 Boys 2002
Date: March 20, 2019
Time: 7:45pm – 8:40pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH, field#10

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 3:30pm – 4:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field #08

MILL WOODS SELECTS FC – GIRLS

Age Group: U9 Girls 2011
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 5:45pm – 6:40pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #10

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 10:15am – 11:10am
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #07

Age Group: U9 Girls 2010
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 6:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #09

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 11:15am – 12:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #07

Age Group: U11 Girls 2009
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:30pm – 7:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #12

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 12:15am – 1:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #07

Age Group: U11 Girls 2008
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:45pm – 7:40pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #10

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 1:15pm – 2:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #07

Age Group: U13 Girls 2007
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 6:15pm – 7:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #11

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 2:15pm – 3:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #07

Age Group: U13 Girls 2006
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 7:00pm – 7:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #09

Date:  March 23, 2019
Time: 11:30am – 12:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #08

Age Group: U15 Girls 2005
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #12

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 12:30pm – 1:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #08

Age Group: U15 Girls 2004 Tier 1
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 7:15pm – 9:15pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #11

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 3:15pm – 5:10pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #07

Age Group: U15 Girls 2004 Tier 2/3
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 7:45pm – 8:40pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #10

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 1:30pm – 2:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #08

Age Group: U17 Girls 2003
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 8:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #09

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 2:30pm – 3:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #08

Age Group: U17 Girls 2002
Date: March 18, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 8:55pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre SOUTH field #09

Date: March 23, 2019
Time: 2:30pm – 3:25pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST field #08

 

XTREME FC BOYS

Age Group: U9 Boys 2010/2011 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U11 Boys 2008 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U11 Boys 2009 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 5:00pm – 6:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U13 Boys 2006 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

Age Group: U13 Boys 2007 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 6:00pm – 7:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U15 Boys 2004 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 8:30pm – 9:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

Age Group: U15 Boys 2005 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

Age Group: U17 Boys 2002 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U17 Boys 2003 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U19 Boys 2000/2001 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 9:30pm – 10:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

 

XTREME FC GIRLS

Age Group: U9 Girls 2010/2011 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

Age Group: U11 Girls 2008 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U11 Girls 2009 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

Age Group: U13 Girls 2006 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

Age Group: U13 Girls 2007 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 7:00pm – 8:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U15 Girls 2004 Birth Year
Date: March 18 & 19, 2019
Time: 8:00pm – 9:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5

Age Group: U15 Girls 2005 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 7:30pm – 8:30pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 8

Age Group: U17 Girls 2002/2003 Birth Year
Date: March 20 & 21, 2019
Time: 9:00pm – 10:00pm
Location: Edmonton Soccer Centre EAST, Field 5